Open DSN results

Mountain climbing with Mark after a successful expedition....successful....not the right word x3
2019-07-25 21:30:23 +0000 UTC
View Post

Mountain climbing with Mark after a successful expedition....successful....not the right word x3
2019-07-25 21:30:23 +0000 UTC
View Post
Open Drunk Sketch Night is an event exclusive to all of my patrons! Everyone who supports me, regardless of the amount, can join in and see if I'll take on their requests/ ideas and crank out a sketch of them. It doesn't co...
2019-07-20 22:15:41 +0000 UTC View PostDo you have questions about Sins and Paradise?
Is there information you need to know more about?
Your humble host Rotter, is ready to spread rumors, and answer your questions.
Once a month on Saturday, the Dark Bar post will appe...
2019-07-12 19:24:38 +0000 UTC View Post
Epsiloh: ...And then I’ll put him in a box, and then I’ll put that box inside of another box, and then I’ll mail that box to myself, a...
2019-07-04 09:48:03 +0000 UTC View Post***Rufus Route has begun!***
Content Update
Dagio route/ main story update
New sprites added
New backgrounds added
Updated/ revisit on older sprites
Please send any bugs or issues yo...
2019-06-28 01:58:44 +0000 UTC View Post
In Chapter 3 "Curiosities", make sure to say the following line to Rufus. Also you can't double dip and agree to go out with Hugo on the same night...
2019-06-27 03:46:25 +0000 UTC View Post
Two bros. chilling in the arcade, always 5 feet apart because they're not gay x3
2019-06-26 20:51:24 +0000 UTC
View Post
Open Drunk Sketch Night is an event exclusive to all of my patrons!
Everyone who supports me, regardless of the amount, can join in and see if I'll take on their requests/ ideas and crank out a sketch of them. It doesn't co...
2019-06-22 17:23:54 +0000 UTC View Post
Physic and Rufus sharing a little drinky drank at the hotsprings.
2019-06-16 19:57:36 +0000 UTC
View Post

Stare down in courtroom intensifies between Coltyn and Epsiloh. Oh the drama!!! x3
2019-05-31 04:28:29 +0000 UTC
View Post
****The month of May was a real whirlwind of a time, and that's not just thanks to all the rainy weather. Yours truly found himself actually getting out of Texas, not once, but twice! We met up with good friends in Idaho, and the...
2019-05-27 06:46:27 +0000 UTC View PostOpen Drunk Sketch Night is an event exclusive to all of my patrons!
Everyone who supports me, regardless of the amount, can join in and see if I'll take on their requests/ ideas and crank out a sketch of them. It doesn't co...
2019-05-26 02:23:10 +0000 UTC View PostSmall bit of non-spoiler context, Wolfstar is gonna wear a disguise, in the form of a glamour provided by Dagio, as he infiltrates the Paradise police station. There will be three choices in game, which means there are three spots open for y...
2019-05-08 02:40:14 +0000 UTC View PostProps to Resbach for asking:
"....Btw. one question, why does Dagio not look like a lion at all? Not that I mind his look, he looks good actually. In fact as a Shadowlion he is or is he supposed to look like Corny (Cornelius)?"
<...
2019-04-29 00:49:36 +0000 UTC View PostContent Update
Dagio route/ main story update
New sprites added
Updated/ revisit on older sprites
New backgrounds
Please send any bugs or issues you may have, it helps out immensely when you have a sc...
2019-04-28 20:57:22 +0000 UTC View PostHowlies WsSaP fans,
Our next episode of Sins is chocked full of big surprises. Your humble storyteller is working hard to churn out new and exciting content. In the meantime, please enjoy these teaser images while you await the n...
2019-04-22 19:30:44 +0000 UTC View Post
Who is your favorite Sins and Paradise character?
2019-04-21 01:22:52 +0000 UTC
View Post

Open Drunk Sketch Night is an event exclusive to all of my patrons!
Everyone who supports me, regardless of the amount, can...
2019-04-17 18:56:11 +0000 UTC View Post
Rufus in the shower....at a very unique angle.
2019-04-14 04:29:45 +0000 UTC
View Post
Yes you heard right, our little VN has women x3
It's an event like no other--which is our mission statement--and for the first time a new artist will have his sprites featured in Sins! (I can't draw women worth shit x3
S...
(New asset preview)
The winners of the BFP poll.
Security is getting a lot more wild <.<!!!
2019-04-03 22:04:45 +0000 UTC View PostThank you for your votes. After Dagio's Halloween event ends, we'll get started on Rufus' route. (So approx 2 more updates from now depending on inspiration).
Congrats Rufus!!!!!
2019-04-02 03:34:47 +0000 UTC
View Post
You always like to know which side of the toast will land when you throw a slice of bread into the air. Well butter side down of course. Fans want to go out with/ explore a route with a new dude soon.... You voted, so who one? &n...
2019-04-01 05:00:42 +0000 UTC View Post
Dagio conducts daily business while in his limo.
2019-03-30 23:13:49 +0000 UTC
View Post
*****SPECIAL NOTE: I'm sitting at my computer now with a pen in my hand, make those requests =3 ******
Open Drunk Sketch Night is an event exclusive to all of my patrons!
Everyone who supports me, regardles...
2019-03-30 18:08:35 +0000 UTC View PostContent Update
Dagio route/ main story update
New sprites added
Please send any bugs or issues you may have, it helps out immensely when you have a screenshot too.
Get your paws on the latest demo version h...
2019-03-27 01:19:23 +0000 UTC View PostWe've got lots of surprises in store! Don't miss out x3
2019-03-26 16:57:08 +0000 UTC View Post
Kilik and Alex tearing up the dance floor in fancy outfits x3
2019-03-22 20:02:45 +0000 UTC
View Post
I always like to know ahead of time which one of the Paradise Men the fans want to go out with/ explore a route with next. So who will it be next time dudes? =3
2019-03-15 17:38:38 +0000 UTC
View Post